MENU

October 5, 2015 Ridings & Candidates

Ridings & Candidates • Manitoba • 2015 Canada Federal Election







 

List of candidates in Manitoba’s electoral districts for the next federal election in Canada.

[custom_button style=’btn_small btn_type1′ href=’http://www.electionalmanac.com/ea/canada-ridings-candidates/”]Ridings:[/button] British Columbia Alberta Saskatchewan Manitoba Ontario Quebec New Brunswick Prince Edward Island Nova Scotia Newfoundland & Labrador Territories

 

A star ★ denotes the incumbent candidate.

 

Manitoba

Electoral results in rural Manitoba since 2004
Party 2004 2006 2008 2011
Conservative Party 5 5 5 5
Liberal Party 1
New Democratic Party 1 1 1
Electoral results in Winnipeg since 2004
Party 2004 2006 2008 2011
Conservative Party 2 3 4 6
Liberal Party 3 2 1 1
New Democratic Party 3 3 3 1

Brandon—Souris

  Party/Affiliation   Candidate      
Conservative Party Larry Maguire
Green Party   David Neufeld
Liberal Party   Jodi Wyman
New Democratic Party   Melissa Joy Wastasecoot
Riding Map

46001

Past Results
Year Result
2011 CON
2008 CON
2006 CON
2004 CON


Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley

  Party/Affiliation   Candidate      
Conservative Party Steven Fletcher
Green Party   Kevin Nichols
Liberal Party   Doug Eyolfson
New Democratic Party   Tom Paulley
Riding Map

46002

Past Results
Year Result
as Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia
2011 CON
2008 CON
2006 CON
as Charleswood—St. James
2004 CON


Churchill—Keewatinook Aski

  Party/Affiliation   Candidate      
Conservative Party   Kyle G. Mirecki
Green Party   August Hastmann
Liberal Party   Rebecca Chartrand
New Democratic Party Niki Ashton
Libertarian Party   Zachary Linnick
Riding Map

46003

Past Results
Year Result
as Churchhill
2011 NDP
2008 NDP
2006 LIB
2004 NDP


Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa

  Party/Affiliation   Candidate      
Conservative Party Robert Sopuck
Green Party   Kate Storey
Liberal Party   Ray Piché
New Democratic Party   Laverne Lewycky
Independent   Inky Mark
Riding Map

46004

Past Results
Year Result
as Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette
2011 CON
2008 CON
2006 CON
2004 CON
Riding to Watch

Former Conservative turned Green Party member Inky Mark is running as an independent.


Elmwood—Transcona

  Party/Affiliation   Candidate      
Conservative Party Lawrence Toet
Green Party   Kim Parke
Liberal Party   Andrea Richardson-Lipon
New Democratic Party   Daniel Blaikie
Riding Map

46005

Past Results
Year Result
2011 CON
2008 NDP
2006 NDP
2004 NDP


Kildonan—St. Paul

  Party/Affiliation   Candidate      
Conservative Party   Jim Bell
Green Party   Steven Stairs
Liberal Party   MaryAnn Mihychuk
New Democratic Party   Suzanne Hrynyk
Christian Heritage Party   David Reimer
Independent   Eduard Walter Hiebert
Riding Map

46006

Past Results
Year Result
2011 CON
2008 CON
2006 CON
2004 CON
Open Seat

Conservative incumbent Joy Smith is not running for re-election.


Portage—Lisgar

  Party/Affiliation   Candidate      
Conservative Party Candice Bergen
Green Party   Beverley Eert
Liberal Party   Ken Werbiski
New Democratic Party   Dean Harder
Christian Heritage Party   Jerome Dondo
Riding Map

46007

Past Results
Year Result
2011 CON
2008 CON
2006 CON
2004 CON


Provencher

  Party/Affiliation   Candidate      
Conservative Party Ted Falk
Green Party   Jeff Wheeldon
Liberal Party   Terry Hayward
New Democratic Party   Les Lilley
Riding Map

46008

Past Results
Year Result
2013 BE CON
2011 CON
2008 CON
2006 CON
2004 CON


Saint Boniface—Saint Vital

  Party/Affiliation   Candidate      
Conservative Party   François Catellier
Green Party   Glenn Zaretski
Liberal Party   Dan Vandal
New Democratic Party   Erin Selby
Riding Map

46009

Past Results
Year Result
as Saint Boniface
2011 CON
2008 CON
2006 LIB
2004 LIB
Open Seat

Conservative incumbent Shelly Glover is not running for re-election.


Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman

  Party/Affiliation   Candidate      
Conservative Party James Bezan
Green Party   Wayne James
Liberal Party   Joanne Levy
New Democratic Party   Deborah Chief
Libertarian Party   Donald L. Grant
Riding Map

46010

Past Results
Year Result
as Selkirk—Interlake
2011 CON
2008 CON
2006 CON
2004 CON


Winnipeg Centre

  Party/Affiliation   Candidate      
Conservative Party   Allie Szarkiewicz
Green Party   Don Woodstock
Liberal Party   Robert-Falcon Ouellette
New Democratic Party Pat Martin
Christian Heritage Party   Scott Miller
Communist Party   Darrell Rankin
Riding Map

46011

Past Results
Year Result
2011 NDP
2008 NDP
2006 NDP
2004 NDP


Winnipeg North

  Party/Affiliation   Candidate      
Conservative Party   Harpreet Turka
Green Party   John Redekopp
Liberal Party Kevin Lamoureux
New Democratic Party   Levy Abad
Communist Party   Frank Komarniski
Riding Map

46012

Past Results
Year Result
2011 LIB
2010 BE LIB
2008 NDP
2006 NDP
2004 NDP


Winnipeg South

  Party/Affiliation   Candidate      
Conservative Party   Gordon Giesbrecht
Green Party   Adam Smith
Liberal Party   Terry Duguid
New Democratic Party   Brianne Goertzen
Riding Map

46013

Past Results
Year Result
2011 CON
2008 CON
2006 CON
2004 LIB
Open Seat

Conservative incumbent Rod Bruinooge is not running for re-election.


Winnipeg South Centre

  Party/Affiliation   Candidate      
Conservative Party Joyce Bateman
Green Party   Andrew Park
Liberal Party   Jim Carr
New Democratic Party   Matt Henderson
Riding Map

46014

Past Results
Year Result
2011 CON
2008 LIB
2006 LIB
2004 LIB








Share with:

FacebookTwitterGoogleTumblrStumbleUponLinkedInRedditPinterestDiggDelicious


Tags: , , , ,

Comments are closed.